{"id":4777079177278,"title":"Apricot Kernal Oil","handle":"apricot-kernal-oil","description":"\u003ch2\u003eApricot Kernal Oil\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e235ml Bottle\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLatin Name:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCountry of Origin:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSpain\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCold Pressed\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStatus:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCosmetic Grade\/Refined\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlant Part(s):\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eKernel\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAbsorption:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEasy absorbed into skin\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLight and gentle, apricot kernel oil glides onto the surface of the skin and is rich in nourishing and soothing properties. Extracted from the heart of the fruit, apricot kernel oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and gently refined. It is a light, emollient, non-greasy oil that contains high levels of unsaturated fatty acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot kernel oil is recommended for mature, dry, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed. Its combination of oleic, linoleic, and linolenic acids helps relieve and prevent acne. It makes a wonderful body oil for babies and children, and is especially beneficial in skin care and facial massage. Use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eA good source of vitamin A, vitamin E, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and omega 3, 6 and 9. Clear light-yellow liquid. Very little scent.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eApricot kernel oil may be anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-septic and full of antioxidants. It is known to be a revitalizing emollient that may contain anti-aging properties. It makes an excellent make up remover and is great for all skin types, especially mature, sensitive and dry skin. It can also be used as a hair oil to nourish and detangle, and may relieve itching caused by eczema and psoriasis. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for prematurely aged skin and is similar to sweet almond — both can be substituted for the other.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eUsers can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions. It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-12-11T10:03:09-07:00","created_at":"2020-12-10T13:44:21-07:00","vendor":"All Things Jill","type":"Health Products","tags":["Baby Massage","Labour Massage","MOM-GIFTS","Pregnancy Skin"],"price":1549,"price_min":1549,"price_max":1549,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32644383735870,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"ApKernel","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Apricot Kernal Oil","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1549,"weight":200,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":3,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"continue","barcode":"","requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0001\/8287\/products\/apricot-kernal-oil-health-products.png?v=1608458657"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0001\/8287\/products\/apricot-kernal-oil-health-products.png?v=1608458657","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"Apricot Kernal Oil-Health Products-Birth Supplies Canada","id":8975812460606,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.003,"height":1238,"width":1242,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0001\/8287\/products\/apricot-kernal-oil-health-products.png?v=1608458654"},"aspect_ratio":1.003,"height":1238,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0001\/8287\/products\/apricot-kernal-oil-health-products.png?v=1608458654","width":1242}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003ch2\u003eApricot Kernal Oil\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e235ml Bottle\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLatin Name:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCountry of Origin:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSpain\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eExtraction Method:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCold Pressed\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStatus:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCosmetic Grade\/Refined\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePlant Part(s):\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eKernel\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAbsorption:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEasy absorbed into skin\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eLight and gentle, apricot kernel oil glides onto the surface of the skin and is rich in nourishing and soothing properties. Extracted from the heart of the fruit, apricot kernel oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and gently refined. It is a light, emollient, non-greasy oil that contains high levels of unsaturated fatty acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eApricot kernel oil is recommended for mature, dry, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed. Its combination of oleic, linoleic, and linolenic acids helps relieve and prevent acne. It makes a wonderful body oil for babies and children, and is especially beneficial in skin care and facial massage. Use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eA good source of vitamin A, vitamin E, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and omega 3, 6 and 9. Clear light-yellow liquid. Very little scent.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eApricot kernel oil may be anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-septic and full of antioxidants. It is known to be a revitalizing emollient that may contain anti-aging properties. It makes an excellent make up remover and is great for all skin types, especially mature, sensitive and dry skin. It can also be used as a hair oil to nourish and detangle, and may relieve itching caused by eczema and psoriasis. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for prematurely aged skin and is similar to sweet almond — both can be substituted for the other.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eUsers can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions. It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e"}

Apricot Kernal Oil

Product Description

Apricot Kernal Oil

235ml Bottle

Latin Name: Prunus armeniaca
Country of Origin: Spain
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Status:
Cosmetic Grade/Refined
Plant Part(s):
Kernel
Absorption:
Easy absorbed into skin

 

Light and gentle, apricot kernel oil glides onto the surface of the skin and is rich in nourishing and soothing properties. Extracted from the heart of the fruit, apricot kernel oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and gently refined. It is a light, emollient, non-greasy oil that contains high levels of unsaturated fatty acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin.

Apricot kernel oil is recommended for mature, dry, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed. Its combination of oleic, linoleic, and linolenic acids helps relieve and prevent acne. It makes a wonderful body oil for babies and children, and is especially beneficial in skin care and facial massage. Use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.

A good source of vitamin A, vitamin E, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and omega 3, 6 and 9. Clear light-yellow liquid. Very little scent.

Apricot kernel oil may be anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-septic and full of antioxidants. It is known to be a revitalizing emollient that may contain anti-aging properties. It makes an excellent make up remover and is great for all skin types, especially mature, sensitive and dry skin. It can also be used as a hair oil to nourish and detangle, and may relieve itching caused by eczema and psoriasis. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for prematurely aged skin and is similar to sweet almond — both can be substituted for the other.

Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions. It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

 

Sku: ApKernel
$ 15.49
Maximum quantity available reached.